d
Follow us
  >  Privacy policy

Privacy Policy

Access to and use of the website https://eynde.es/ ( hereinafter, “Web” ”) attributes the condition of user to the visitor of the Web and implies full acceptance without reservation by the user of the conditions of use in force at all times.

VAN DEN EYNDE DRE T PENAL ( hereinafter, collectively and interchangeably referred to as ” VAN DEN E YNDE “, ” we “, ” our ” or ” us “) considers the privacy of individuals, both visitors to the Web and to Any other affected persons who provide us with information as part of the provision of services (hereinafter and jointly, ” you ” or the ” user ” and in a plural way, ” you ” or the ” users “).

In this sense, VAN DEN E YNDE undertakes to process your data in accordance with the applicable personal data protection regulations in force at all times. Specifically, VAN DEN E YNDE will comply with the premises established in Organic Law 3/2018, of December 5, on the Protection of Personal Data and guarantee of digital rights (“LOPDGDD”), as well as those of Regulation (EU) 2016 / 679, of April 27, 2016, of the European Parliament and of the Council regarding the protection of natural persons with regard to the processing of personal data and the free circulation of these data and by which Directive 95 / is repealed 46 / CE (“RGPD”) and any other correlative applicable regulations in force at all times.

ON this basis, VAN DEN E YNDE . informs its Privacy Policy, in order to make users aware of the processing of their data, as well as the fundamental principles on personal data protection that it applies.

BY using our website, the user admits that he has read and accepts this Privacy Policy and our Legal Notice .

1.- Who is responsible for the processing of your data?             

Identity of the person in charge of the treatment ANDREU VAN DEN EYNDE ADROER

DNI: 4614 1010-C

Postal address Passeig de Gràcia 12-14, 4º- 2ª, 08007 Barcelona

Telephone: 93 317 06 54

Fax: 93 412 07 39

Email: andreu@icab.cat

2.- When do we collect your data?

This website is for informational purposes and collects personal data at the following times:

Contact form or sending an email: a form is available on the web so that you can contact us to request information or make inquiries. By completing this form, we ask you to identify yourself and provide us with your contact information to answer your query. You can also email us to contact us. All data collection points are directed to the user of the web and it is not foreseen that data from third parties will be collected, so the data will always be provided by the interested party.

Through Cookies: this website installs cookies that collect information about navigation, we recommend that you read the cookie policy for complete information on the matter.

3 .- What are the main purposes of the processing of your data?

The personal data provided and collected, either through the forms available on the Web or by sending emails, will be used to analyze your query, contact you to respond and / or send you information that you have requested.

4 .- What is the legitimacy for the processing of your data?

When you send the form or send us an email, you are giving us your consent to process your personal data within the framework of that specific treatment.

We inform you that your personal data will not be communicated to third parties.

5 .- For how long will we keep your data?

The data obtained will be kept for as long as it takes us to respond to your query or request , and even later for the period necessary for the formulation, exercise or defense of claims, and legal and contractual obligations, always being duly blocked.

6 .- Who may be recipients of the data communication?

Depending on the purposes for which the personal information is collected, the following people can access such information, indistinctly:

– Authorized personnel of VAN DEN EYNDE or its representatives acting on behalf of VAN DEN E YNDE , subject to the applicable data protection laws;

– Regulatory authorities or other third parties in accordance with applicable laws;

– Third parties (service providers that process information as data processor , under the instructions of VAN DEN E YNDE ). All this only after carrying out the necessary measures to ensure that we can share said information and having entered into the corresponding treatment order contract, in accordance with applicable data protection regulations.

We process your data within the European Economic Area and, in general, we contract service providers also located within the European Economic Area or in countries that have been declared with an adequate level of protection.

If Need Help Ase we use service providers to perform treatment outside the European Economic Area or countries which have not been declared with an adequate level of protection, we would ensure to ensure the safety and legitimacy of data processing.

To do this, we demand the appropriate guarantees from these service providers in accordance with the provisions of the RGPD so that they have, for example, binding corporate rules that guarantee the protection of information in a similar way to that established by European standards or that signed the standard clauses of the European Union.

We will not sell or disclose to third parties any information or personal data that you have provided on our website that could directly or indirectly identify you.

7 .- What are your rights when you provide us with your data?

  • Right to request access to personal data:you can ask VAN DEN E YNDE if it is treating your data, and if so, access them.
  • Right to request rectification if the data is inaccurate, or to complete any incomplete data.
  • Right to request the deletion of your data.
  • Right to request the limitation of your treatment : in this case we will only keep them for the exercise or defense of claims.
  • Right to object to treatment VAN DEN E YNDE will stop processing personal data, with the exception that they must continue to be processed for legitimate reasons or for the exercise or defense of possible claims.
  • Right to data portability : in case the user wants their data to be processed by another data controller, VAN DEN E YNDE will facilitate the transfer of their data to the new controller.
  • Right not to be the subject of a decision based solely on the automated processing of your personal data.

If you have granted consent for any specific purpose, you can withdraw it at any time, without affecting the legality of the treatment based on the consent prior to its withdrawal.

To exercise your rights, please notify us in writing to VAN DEN E YNDE DRET PENAL Passeig de Gràcia 12-14, 4º- 2ª, 08007 Barcelona or send us an e-mail to: andreu@icab.cat . If you have doubts about your identity, it may be necessary to provide a photocopy of your ID or equivalent document that proves your identity and is considered valid by law. To do this, you can use the models and forms on the different rights that the Spanish Agency for Data Protection has on its official page https://www.aepd.es/regntación/derechos/index.html .

We inform you of the right that assists you to file a claim with the Control Authority, specifically, with the Spanish Data Protection Agency https://sedeagpd.gob.es/sede-electronica-web/vistas/formNuevaReclamacion/reclamacion.jsf , and other competent public bodies for any claim derived from your personal data.

8 .- How do we protect your personal data?

In order to ensure the security of the information, VAN DEN E YNDE applies different technical and organizational measures to guarantee the appropriate level of security in accordance with the applicable regulations. In any case, VAN DEN E YNDE will take appropriate technical and organizational measures, both when designing the data processing system and at the time of the processing itself, to preserve security and prevent unauthorized processing. However, despite the diligent implementation of such measures, the user should know that Internet security measures are not impregnable. VAN DEN E YNDE is not responsible for the actions of third parties that, violating said measures, access the aforementioned data and information.

9 .- Confidentiality

The professionals who work at VAN DEN EYNDE and who have some kind of intervention in the services provided to the user, are committed not to disclose or make use of the information they have accessed. The information provided by the user will, in any case, be considered confidential, without it being used for purposes other than those related to the management linked to their requests and the services contracted from VAN DEN E YNDE , where appropriate. In this sense, we undertake not to disclose or reveal information about the user’s claims, the reasons for the advice requested or the duration of their relationship with the user.

10 .- Links

The Web may contain links to other web pages. Please note that we are not responsible for the privacy and data processing of other websites. This Privacy Policy is applicable exclusively to the information that is collected on the Web. We recommend that you read the privacy and data treatment policies of other websites that you link to from our website or that you visit in any other way.

11.- Social networks

VAN DEN E YNDE is present in some of the main social networks on the Internet, and for which it acts as the data controller in relation to the data published by VAN DEN E YNDE .

VAN DEN E YNDE will process the data in each social network according to the rules established for this purpose by each social network. Therefore, and as long as it is not stated otherwise, from VAN DEN E YNDE we will be able to inform our followers in the corresponding social network of our activities, events, and other related topics, including attention to the follower, through the channels that the social network provide to the effect.

VAN DEN E YNDE will not extract personal data from social networks, unless the user gives us their express consent.

12 .- Modifications and integrity of our Privacy Policy

We will only use your personal data as established in the Privacy Policy that is in effect at the time we collect your personal data. VAN DEN E YNDE reserves the right to modify this Privacy Policy at any time, publishing such modifications on the Web, so we recommend that you consult the Privacy Policy each time you access the Web. If at any time we decide to use personal data in a different way than what was declared at the time it was obtained, we will notify you by email, as long as we have it. At that time, you will be given the option to authorize other uses or disclosures of the personal data that you have provided us prior to the modification of our Privacy Policy. In the event that any clause of this Privacy Policy is annulled or considered void, the rest of the conditions will not be affected, fully preserving its validity and validity, in accordance with current regulations applicable at all times.

 

Date of last update: May 31 , 2021.